20, Deansgate, RG12 7HQ
20 Deansgate is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £385,000 6.1% 4.5% Nov 2012 £238,000 3.2% 0.7% Mar 2003 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Deansgate.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £385,000 £3,319 £442,365 £3,813 Nov 2012 £238,000 £2,052 £442,790 £3,817 Mar 2003 £175,000 £1,509 £434,913 £3,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Deansgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Deansgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.