15, Kennet Drive, CW12 3RH
15 Kennet Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Congleton. It sold for £253,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £253,000 2.7% 0.9% Nov 2017 £230,000 3.8% 2.3% Oct 2014 £204,500 -0.2% -2.7% Feb 2007 £208,000 14.8% 12.9% Aug 1999 £74,000 14.5% 13.0% Sep 1998 £65,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Kennet Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £253,000 £2,663 £319,817 £3,366 Nov 2017 £230,000 £2,421 £326,876 £3,441 Oct 2014 £204,500 £2,153 £313,052 £3,295 Feb 2007 £208,000 £2,189 £313,366 £3,299 Aug 1999 £74,000 £779 £311,314 £3,277 Sep 1998 £65,250 £687 £264,371 £2,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,500 per square metre (£237 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Kennet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Kennet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.