35, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
35 Taylor Drive is a 104 m² terraced home in Nantwich. It sold for £211,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £211,000 4.9% 3.1% Jun 2015 £160,000 * -1.7% -3.9% Apr 2007 £183,695 10.8% 8.0% Dec 2005 £160,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £211,000 £2,029 £259,613 £2,496 Jun 2015 £160,000 £1,538 £228,987 £2,202 Apr 2007 £183,695 £1,766 £259,014 £2,491 Dec 2005 £160,000 £1,538 £208,913 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/2943N
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35, TAYLOR DRIVE, NANTWICH,
- Description:
- Prior approval of rear conservatory extending 3.6m beyond the rear wall, maximum height of 3m and eaves height of 2.1m
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied