77, Adelaide Grove, W12 0JX
77 Adelaide Grove is a 71 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £610,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £610,000 6.7% 4.9% Sep 2012 £346,250 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,591 per square metre (£798 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,912 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £610,000 £8,592 £632,739 £8,912 Sep 2012 £346,250 £4,877 £537,948 £7,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Adelaide Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Adelaide Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 2012/02735/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Adelaide Grove Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; replacement of existing window at ground floor level to side elevation with timber window.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: