Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £432,000 3.2% 1.6%
Nov 2013 £340,000 8.2% 5.3%
Oct 2010 £265,000 11.0% 8.2%
Jun 2005 £153,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48a, Bramley Road.

Floorplan 48a
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,081 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,735 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £432,000 £7,082 £410,811 £6,735
Nov 2013 £340,000 £5,574 £420,987 £6,901
Oct 2010 £265,000 £4,344 £402,279 £6,595
Jun 2005 £153,000 £2,508 £288,585 £4,731

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ealing are now selling for between £6,760 and £8,560 per square metre (£628 and £795 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 48a Bramley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 48a Bramley Road.

Photos for 48a Bramley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.