18, Falklands Drive, PE13 2HX
18 Falklands Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £218,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £218,000 10.6% 9.1% Dec 2017 £157,000 0.7% -1.5% Mar 2007 £144,950 11.2% 9.2% Apr 2000 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Falklands Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £218,000 £2,224 £238,860 £2,437 Dec 2017 £157,000 £1,602 £187,367 £1,912 Mar 2007 £144,950 £1,479 £212,331 £2,167 Apr 2000 £70,000 £714 £239,428 £2,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Falklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Falklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.