6, Nelson Drive, CH61 5UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Apr 2021 54.2% 52.4% £337,545 £140,000 * Sep 2019 -1.0% -3.1% £193,689 £160,000 Jun 2006 11.7% 9.8% £274,827 £66,500 Jul 1998 na na £313,843 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,619 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH61-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £275,000 and £342,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.