511, Croston Road, PR26 6PJ
511 Croston Road is a 281 m² detached home in Farington Moss. It sold for £565,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 511, Croston Road.
- Internal area
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £565,000 £2,011 £704,855 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 281 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 281 m², this implies a valuation between £610,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,083 square metres (11,657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 511 Croston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 511 Croston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 281 sqm (3,025 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.