Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £610,000 3.1% 2.0%
Aug 2018 £562,500 52.9% 48.9%
Feb 2017 £300,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, College Road.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,922 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,874 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £610,000 £5,922 £605,071 £5,874
Aug 2018 £562,500 £5,461 £563,673 £5,473
Feb 2017 £300,000 £2,913 £292,088 £2,836

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £843,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 College Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 College Road.

Photos for 43 College Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2017 17/P0513
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
43 College Road Colliers Woo
Description:
ERECTION OF AN L-SHAPED REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH JULIETTE BALCONY WITH TWO ROOFLIGHTS TO THE FRONT ROOFSLOPE

Planning ref:
April 2017 17/P0513/INVALID
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
43 College Road Colliers Woo
Description:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.