48, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
48 Aintree Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £276,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £276,000 4.0% 1.8% Feb 2006 £151,000 12.3% 13.1% Dec 2005 £148,000 12.1% 10.3% Dec 1997 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Aintree Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,202 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £276,000 £3,943 £294,131 £4,202 Feb 2006 £151,000 £2,157 £294,001 £4,200 Dec 2005 £148,000 £2,114 £295,766 £4,225 Dec 1997 £59,500 £850 £321,702 £4,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 04/01974/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Aintree Close Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Loft conversion to create additional bedroom, involving the erection of 2 rear dormers and 1 rooflight to the front roofslope, along with associated alterations.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.