6, Centenary Lane, WS10 7UE
6 Centenary Lane is a 111 m² detached home in Wednesbury. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £285,000 5.7% 4.1% May 2017 £229,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Centenary Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £285,000 £2,568 £327,067 £2,947 May 2017 £229,950 £2,072 £304,038 £2,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,990 per square metre (£198 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Centenary Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Centenary Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.