55, The Green, NG17 2RP
55 The Green is a 66 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £147,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £147,000 4.7% 2.7% Nov 2000 £57,500 0.5% -1.5% Mar 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, The Green.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £147,000 £2,227 £180,413 £2,734 Nov 2000 £57,500 £871 £224,900 £3,408 Mar 1995 £56,000 £848 £274,170 £4,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.