81, Main Street, CB6 2SX
81 Main Street is a 292 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £775,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £775,000 3.7% 1.6% Dec 2003 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,147 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £775,000 £2,654 £918,837 £3,147 Dec 2003 £410,000 £1,404 £913,864 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 292 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £918,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 292 m², this implies a valuation between £905,000 and £1,168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01654/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 Main Street Little Downham Ely Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 Lime - FellT2 Maple - Fell
- Summary:
- 09 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 292 sqm (3,143 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.