Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £150,000 6.4% 4.6%
Nov 2017 £120,000 4.9% 2.7%
Jul 2003 £60,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Smallwood.

Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £150,000 £1,705 £186,379 £2,118
Nov 2017 £120,000 £1,364 £166,723 £1,895
Jul 2003 £60,000 £682 £154,961 £1,761

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,430 per square metre (£180 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Smallwood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Smallwood.

Photos for 66 Smallwood
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.