87, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EG
87 Mount Pleasant is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £215,000 4.6% 2.5% Jul 2001 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £215,000 £2,654 £245,504 £3,031 Jul 2001 £89,000 £1,099 £283,147 £3,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.