4, The Paddock, L37 7HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Apr 2021 -0.1% -1.3% £491,329 £421,000 Aug 2019 na na £530,332 - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,442 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,850 per square metre (£263 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £470,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.