30, Housesteads Drive, CH2 3DL
30 Housesteads Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Hoole. It sold for £272,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £272,500 4.9% 3.2% Mar 2012 £178,000 6.1% 3.8% Feb 2000 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Housesteads Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,892 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,515 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £272,500 £3,893 £316,018 £4,515 Mar 2012 £178,000 £2,543 £269,762 £3,854 Feb 2000 £87,000 £1,243 £262,595 £3,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Housesteads Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Housesteads Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C