31, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
31 Tintagel Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £580,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £580,000 6.1% 4.0% Feb 2001 £174,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Tintagel Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,590 per square metre (£612 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,861 per square metre (£637 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £580,000 £6,591 £603,794 £6,861 Feb 2001 £174,500 £1,983 £591,818 £6,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.