125, Main Street, CA26 3PB
125 Main Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Frizington. It sold for £50,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£50,500 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £531 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £673 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £50,500 £532 £63,898 £673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £63,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frizington are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,200 per square metre (£97 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 125 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.