61, Ratcliffe Drive, BS34 8TX
61 Ratcliffe Drive is a 52 m² terraced home in Stoke Gifford. It sold for £182,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £182,500 5.2% 3.6% Jul 2019 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Ratcliffe Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £182,500 £3,510 £206,986 £3,980 Jul 2019 £165,000 £3,173 £209,522 £4,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Ratcliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Ratcliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.