4, Mill Lane, CH60 2TG
4 Mill Lane is a 125 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £585,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £585,000 4.7% 2.7% Apr 1995 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,750 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £585,000 £4,680 £718,785 £5,750 Apr 1995 £178,000 £1,424 £722,362 £5,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £718,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 4 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.