5, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£132,750 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £159,292)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,370 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Attleborough NR17-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Tortoiseshell Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- NK460638
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Tortoiseshell Drive, Attleborough
- Owner
-
ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28503R)
Proprietor address: Garden Court, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry CV3 2SU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Aug 2016
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Orbit Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.