4, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
4 Cranberry Close is a 98 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,317 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £385,000 £3,929 £423,038 £4,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.