95, High View Road, E18 2HL
95 High View Road is a 155 m² semi-detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £999,990 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £999,990 7.5% 5.5% Aug 1996 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, High View Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,451 per square metre (£599 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,105 per square metre (£660 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £999,990 £6,452 £1,101,343 £7,105 Aug 1996 £168,000 £1,084 £1,345,984 £8,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,101,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £837,000 and £1,102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,078 square metres (11,603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 95 High View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 3482/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Detached rear outbuilding (summary)
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 3859/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 95, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Conversion of garage into habitable room. Single storey front extension. Alterations to roof over existing two storey side extension. Alterations to fenestrations. (Summary)
- Summary:
- 18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E