Litton Dale, Main Street, YO30 2AS
Litton Dale Main Street is a 73 m² detached home in Linton On Ouse. It sold for £272,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £272,500 1.3% 0.1% Sep 2018 £264,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Litton Dale, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,460 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £272,500 £3,733 £325,574 £4,460 Sep 2018 £264,000 £3,616 £343,189 £4,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton On Ouse are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,750 per square metre (£258 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Litton Dale Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for Litton Dale Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 ZB24/00413/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Litton Dale Main Street Linton On Ouse York North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Garage roof changed to be a raised flat roof with lantern
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.