18, Harrison Street, CA2 4EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Jul 2021 2.0% 0.0% £102,259 £76,500 Mar 2016 10.3% 8.9% £104,304 £53,000 May 2012 na na £85,424 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,180 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £93,000 and £142,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 18 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: