19, Lindale Close, CH46 9SL
19 Lindale Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Moreton. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £165,000 2.8% 0.7% Dec 2003 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lindale Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £165,000 £2,292 £212,523 £2,952 Dec 2003 £102,500 £1,424 £198,496 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.