44, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
44 Tintagel Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £598,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £598,000 6.6% 4.9% Sep 2011 £318,000 5.2% 2.8% Aug 2001 £191,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Tintagel Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,436 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,659 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £598,000 £5,436 £622,533 £5,659 Sep 2011 £318,000 £2,891 £511,772 £4,652 Aug 2001 £191,500 £1,741 £602,766 £5,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £757,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: