Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £430,000 3.5% 1.3%
Mar 2004 £238,000 13.5% 11.7%
Jun 1996 £90,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Combrook Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £430,000 £3,333 £505,977 £3,922
Mar 2004 £238,000 £1,845 £501,155 £3,885
Jun 1996 £90,000 £698 £481,859 £3,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Combrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Combrook Close.

Photos for 1 Combrook Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: