Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Mar 2021 5.8% 4.0% £395,916
£242,000 Dec 2015 0.7% -0.1% £374,793
£238,000 Aug 2013 5.4% 2.5% £399,276
£187,000 Jan 2009 7.7% 5.7% £356,678
£85,500 Jul 1998 na na £346,130
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,421 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,710 per square metre (£242 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £352,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 7 Mount Road.

Photos for 7 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: