29, Bryngelli Terrace, CF83 4FF
29 Bryngelli Terrace is a 95 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £130,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £130,000 5.6% 3.9% Sep 2018 £112,000 1.2% -0.8% Aug 2015 £108,000 1.2% -1.2% Mar 2006 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £130,000 £1,368 £168,652 £1,775 Sep 2018 £112,000 £1,179 £167,125 £1,759 Aug 2015 £108,000 £1,137 £187,944 £1,978 Mar 2006 £97,000 £1,021 £172,131 £1,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bryngelli Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Bryngelli Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 P/06/0343
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Bryngelli Terrace Abertridwr Caerphilly
- Description:
- Obtain Certificate of Lawfulness for an existing use for a garage
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: