90, Watkins Square, CF14 5FL
90 Watkins Square is a 74 m² terraced home in Llanishen. It sold for £249,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £249,000 1.1% -0.9% Nov 2007 £214,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Watkins Square.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £249,000 £3,365 £308,752 £4,172 Nov 2007 £214,495 £2,899 £339,836 £4,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Watkins Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Watkins Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.