Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Mar 2021 3.0% 1.0% £218,694
£127,000 Nov 2006 33.6% 31.2% £204,462
£38,420 Oct 2002 na na £95,366
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,267 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Blakeney are now selling for between £3,870 and £6,380 per square metre (£359 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blakeney NR25-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £333,000 and £549,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Blakeney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Highfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Highfield.

Photos for 15 Highfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.