11, Durrell Drive, CV22 7GW
11 Durrell Drive is a 148 m² detached home in Cawston. It sold for £412,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £412,000 3.2% 1.3% Jun 2001 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Durrell Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £412,000 £2,784 £498,284 £3,367 Jun 2001 £220,000 £1,486 £599,618 £4,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 777 square metres (8,364 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Durrell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Durrell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.