14, Chevallier Court, DH1 3RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,100,000 Mar 2021 4.9% 3.3% £1,332,653 £835,000 Jun 2015 na na £1,070,463 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,941 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Durham are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Durham DH1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,096,000 and £1,444,000 (374 m² × typical £/sqm in Durham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 901 square metres (9,698 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Chevallier Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Chevallier Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 DM/16/02930/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land To The Rear Of 14 And 16 Chevallier Court Durham
- Description:
- Crown raise by 3.5m and crown thin upper canopy of 3no Sycamore trees and 3no. Beech trees, crown raise by 3.5m of 1no Sycamore tree, 2no. Horse Chestnut trees and 1no Beech tree and crown thin upper canopy of 1no. Sycamore tree
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 374 sqm (4,026 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.