Property data
Sale history
£1,270,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £1,412,036)
Floor plan
Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£11,981 per sqm (£1,113 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £679,000 and £940,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Overton Drive.

Photos for 130 Overton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2009 1570/09
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
130, Overton Drive, London
Description:
Loft conversion with rear Juliet balcony. Hip to gable/half hip roof alteration. New window to gable end. CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.