64, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
64 Norbett Road is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £166,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £166,000 6.0% 4.1% Mar 2016 £124,000 4.6% 3.6% Feb 2013 £108,000 1.1% -2.0% Jul 2010 £105,000 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2002 £79,000 8.0% 6.0% Jan 1995 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £166,000 £2,677 £202,259 £3,262 Mar 2016 £124,000 £2,000 £201,002 £3,242 Feb 2013 £108,000 £1,742 £217,168 £3,503 Jul 2010 £105,000 £1,694 £205,062 £3,307 Aug 2002 £79,000 £1,274 £208,501 £3,363 Jan 1995 £44,000 £710 £223,593 £3,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: