Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Mar 2021 3.2% 1.1% £331,466
£184,000 Oct 2006 7.7% 5.5% £305,293
£144,950 Aug 2003 24.0% 22.3% £286,523
£64,251 Oct 1999 2.9% 0.8% £217,798
£57,500 Nov 1995 na na £316,163
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,866 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Sutton Courtenay are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Courtenay OX14-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £282,000 and £358,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Courtenay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Tyrrells Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 74 Tyrrells Way.

Photos for 74 Tyrrells Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.