19, Windsor Court, PR8 2JJ
19 Windsor Court is a 114 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £295,000 0.7% -1.0% Apr 2016 £284,500 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,132 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £295,000 £2,588 £356,993 £3,132 Apr 2016 £284,500 £2,496 £408,564 £3,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Windsor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Windsor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: