92, Mill Street, CF39 8AF
92 Mill Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £95,000 2.2% 0.8% Oct 2018 £90,000 4.9% 3.0% Aug 2011 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,079 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £95,000 £1,080 £112,510 £1,279 Oct 2018 £90,000 £1,023 £142,235 £1,616 Aug 2011 £64,000 £727 £129,468 £1,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: