18, First Avenue, NG7 6JL
18 First Avenue is a 104 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £302,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £302,000 9.4% 7.6% Dec 2017 £220,000 3.9% 1.8% Sep 2001 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £302,000 £2,904 £344,794 £3,315 Dec 2017 £220,000 £2,115 £299,365 £2,879 Sep 2001 £118,000 £1,135 £367,594 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,130 per square metre (£150 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/00636/PTPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 First Avenue Forest Fields Nottingha
- Description:
- TPO224. T1. Horse Chestnut. Fell. Protected by the City of Nottingham (18 First Avenue) TPO.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.