141, Atkins Hill, BA9 9FZ
141 Atkins Hill is a 123 m² detached home in Wincanton. It sold for £362,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £362,500 3.9% 2.2% Apr 2018 £320,000 3.1% 1.5% Nov 2012 £271,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Atkins Hill.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,290 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £362,500 £2,947 £404,642 £3,290 Apr 2018 £320,000 £2,602 £407,205 £3,311 Nov 2012 £271,995 £2,211 £390,179 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wincanton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,630 per square metre (£241 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Atkins Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Atkins Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.