18, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
18 Crypt Court is a 61 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £108,000 3.3% 1.7% Mar 2012 £81,000 7.1% 4.9% Sep 1998 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £108,000 £1,770 £114,250 £1,873 Mar 2012 £81,000 £1,328 £114,147 £1,871 Sep 1998 £32,000 £525 £112,928 £1,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Crypt Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 18 Crypt Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E