58, Russia Lane, E2 9LU
58 Russia Lane is a 60 m² flat in Cambridge Heath. It sold for £383,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £383,500 5.6% 3.9% Jul 2011 £226,000 9.2% 6.9% Nov 1999 £80,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Russia Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,391 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,459 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £383,500 £6,392 £387,519 £6,459 Jul 2011 £226,000 £3,767 £376,725 £6,279 Nov 1999 £80,500 £1,342 £388,823 £6,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Russia Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Russia Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: