49, Netley Road, IG2 7NR
49 Netley Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £506,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£506,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Netley Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,496 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £506,000 £5,060 £549,569 £5,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Netley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Netley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 1328/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49, Netley Road, Barkingside, Ilford,
- Description:
- Detached rear outbuilding for use as gym. (summary)
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 1944/21
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49, Netley Road, Barkingside, Ilford,
- Description:
- Loft conversion with a rear dormer. Three front roof lights (summary)
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area