53, Nelson Drive, CH61 5UP
53 Nelson Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £173,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £173,000 5.2% 3.2% Jun 2000 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Nelson Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £173,000 £3,089 £212,346 £3,792 Jun 2000 £60,000 £1,071 £262,761 £4,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Nelson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 53 Nelson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.