28, Dodington Close, GL4 3JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Apr 2021 3.9% 2.1% £231,215 £168,000 Apr 2017 6.8% 4.7% £236,585 £45,000 Apr 1997 na na £233,205 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,611 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Barnwood are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,960 per square metre (£279 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnwood GL4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £214,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Dodington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 28 Dodington Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.