88, Jacobs Piece, GL7 4FJ
88 Jacobs Piece is a 111 m² detached home in Fairford. It sold for £470,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £470,000 4.4% 2.6% Sep 2015 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Jacobs Piece.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,906 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £470,000 £4,234 £544,533 £4,906 Sep 2015 £370,000 £3,333 £473,581 £4,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Jacobs Piece. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 88 Jacobs Piece.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.