39, Beckwith Crescent, HG2 0BH
39 Beckwith Crescent is a 113 m² detached home in Harrogate. It sold for £435,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £435,000 1.9% -0.2% Mar 2007 £335,000 5.1% 2.6% Jul 2004 £293,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Beckwith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £435,000 £3,850 £474,726 £4,201 Mar 2007 £335,000 £2,965 £574,296 £5,082 Jul 2004 £293,000 £2,593 £583,703 £5,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Beckwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Beckwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.