58, Deep Denes, LU2 7SU
58 Deep Denes is a 50 m² detached home in Luton. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Deep Denes.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,700 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,445 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £285,000 £5,700 £322,249 £6,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Deep Denes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Deep Denes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.